Donors

David & Tamara Adams

Max Adams

William Harvey Adams – WW II Veteran

Alco Cabinets, Inc.

All Star Waste, Inc. – Tommy Sims

Harold Annis

Anonymous Donor

Pete Ashworth & Eva Walters

Jarvis Atkins –  Army National Guard, 1959-1962

Harold & Ann Bagwell

Forrest H. Ball

Rolly Bannister, Jr.

Rolly “Sonny”  Bannister, III

Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Barefoot

Mrs. Marjorie Wooten Barfield

Rich Barta – Core Land Acquisition Company, LLC

Mr. & Mrs. Cliff Benson, Jr.

Bruce Broadwell

Dan & Joyce Bruffey

Fred & Barbara Buffaloe – Fred Buffaloe, US Army Veteran, Vietnam War

Civitan Club of Garner, Inc.

Mickey & Helen Cochrane – Mickey Cochrane, US Army Veteran

John H. Davis – US Army Veteran, WW II

Ditch Witch of NC, Inc.

Duke Energy

Fidelity Bank

Johnny E. Foster

Foster Lake & Pond Management, Inc.

Keith Hobbs

Faye C. Gardner

Garner American Legion Post 232

Garner Chamber of Commerce – Packages for Patriots

Garner Civitan Club, Inc.

Garner Concerned Citizens United

Garner Veterans of Foreign War

Garner Veterans of Foregin War – Men’s Auxiliary

Emmett G. Goodwin, Jr.

Richard & Patsy Goodwin

Walter P. & Marion K. Gray – Walter P. Gray, US Army Veteran

Griggs & Griggs Home Builders, Inc. – Charley & Amy Griggs

Rod K. & Pat Grindle

Mr. & Mrs. Storey Hamilton – Storey Hamilton, US Navy Veteran, WW II

Jerry & Laura Hamrick

Henry & Carolyn Harris

Jeffrey D. & Susan M. Hicks

William Clarence Hudson, Sr.

Brady & Rebecca Hurley

J. Kenneth Johnson

Buck & Barbara Kennedy

Craig Lewis

Terrance Lin  –  Lin’s Cleaners

James A. Lucas, Sr. – WW II Veteran

MS Consultants

Howard Margulies – United Restaurant & Equipment Co.

O. B. Mason – Korean War Veteran

Carlton & Geraldine McDaniel

Miss Garner Scholarship – Pageant Association

Rev. Woodrow “Woody” Mitchell

Richard W. Moore

Moore & Alphin, PLLC

David & Beverly Moser

J. R. Munoz, Jr. & Anna Munoz

Carl & Karen Newton – Chimney Keepers

North State Bank

J. C. O’Neal – Korean War Veteran

Optimist Club of Garner

Walter A. Paradies

Seth Penny – US Navy Veteran, Korean War

Lonnie and Carol Poole Family Foundation

Mr. & Mrs. Warner Powell – Warner Powell, US Navy Veteran, Korean Conflict

Rand’s Mill Chapter NSDAR

CSM Ronald H. Rath

Dana Gordon Raymond

Col. Richard M. Ripley – US Army (Retired)    

Clyde A. & Vonne A. Rodgers

NC Representative Deborah Ross – In honor of Garner’s good work for veterans

John Skuce

Robert “Rob” Smith

Sons of Confederate Veterans – Leonidas L. Polk Camp No. 1486

Jay Strickland – Veteran

Anthony J. & Carol E. Sparano

Fredric Sterling – Veteran

Willie Stafford – Vietnam War

Anthony J. Tata – Brigadier General, US Army, Retired

Thermo-Direct, Inc.

Lynne D. Thornton

TT&E Iron & Metal, Inc.

J. D. Umstead – US Army Veteran, WW II

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 10225, Garner, NC

Lawrence & Gennie Watkins – Lawrence Watkins, US Army Veteran, Korea and US Air Force Veteran (Retired), Vietnam  War

Mayor Ronnie Williams – US Army Veteran, Vietnam War

 Hamlin Roofing Company

James C. and Kathryn M. Davis in memory of Tom Edwards